52. Baltic Nations Kommers

K! Polonia

Schedule

Friday 29.05

  1. 20:30 – "Czarna Kawa" – K! Polonia’s Ball in Gdansk University of Technology Main Hall (dress-code: white tie / black tie, long dress)
  2. 18:00—02:00 – Mixed soiree for Baltic Nations Kommers guests who are not attending the ball, (“Instytut Spraw Wszelakich”, Sopot)

Saturday 30.05

  1. 10:00—10:45 – Holy Mass in St. Mary’s Church in Gdansk’s Old Town
  2. 11:00—12:00 – Procession of corporations colour parties
  3. 12:00—12:30 – Commemorative photo of all Baltic Nations Kommers members, Neptun’s Fountain in Gdansk’s Old Town.
  4. 12:30—14:30 – Official Academy of Baltic Nations Kommers – The Artus Court, Gdansk’s Old Town
  5. 15:00—16:00 – Seniors Meeting (of all corporations) – National Maritime Museum in Gdansk
  6. 18:00—22:00 – Baltic Nations Kommers – Club B90: Gdansk Shipyard, Hall B 90
  7. 18:00—22:00 – Sororities evening – The Main Town Hall in Gdansk, The Great “Weta” Hall
  8. 23:00— "Herbatka tańcująca" – K! Polonia’s Evening Party – Instytut Spraw Wszelakich in Sopot

Sunday 31.05

  1. 10:00—14:00 – Katerfrühstück – Instytut Spraw Wszelakich in Sopot

Piątek 29.05

  1. 20:30 – "Czarna Kawa" – Politechnika Gdańska – Gmach Główny (frak/smoking, długa suknia)
  2. 18:00—02:00 – wieczorek zapoznawczy dla gości Komerszu Narodów Bałtyckich nie biorących udziału w balu (“Instytut Spraw Wszelakich”, Sopot)

Sobota 30.05

  1. 10:00—10:45 – Msza Święta – Bazylika Mariacka w Gdańsku
  2. 11:00—12:00 – procesja pocztów sztandarowych
  3. 12:00—12:30 – wspólne zdjęcie uczestników K!N!B! – Długi Targ, Fontanna Neptuna
  4. 12:30—14:30 – Akademia K!N!B! – Dwór Artusa
  5. 15:00—16:00 – Konwent Seniorów – Muzeum Morskie w Gdańsku
  6. 18:00—22:00 – Komersz Narodów Bałtyckich – Klub B90: Stocznia Gdańska, hala B 90
  7. 18:00—22:00 – Sororities evening – Ratusz Głównego Miasta – Sala Wety
  8. 23:00— "Herbatka tańcująca" – Instytut Spraw Wszelakich

Niedziela 31.05

  1. 10:00—14:00 – Katerfrühstück – Instytut Spraw Wszelakich

Gallery

Participants

Registered Participants

Sororities

Filiae Patriae

1. Fil! Mari-Leen Tammela
2. Fil! Triin Tark

Daugaviete

1. Fil! Kaiva Krastiņa

Indla

1. Com! Mari-Ann Loosaar
2. Com! Kristel Markus
3. Com! Eva-Triin Pehlak
4. Com! Krista Rooni
5. Com! Hele-RIin Talk
6. Com! Triin Teppo
7. Com! Janne Vellak
8. F! Laura Grihin
9. F! Triin Sellis

Dzintra

1. Fil! Ilze Bertāne
2. Com! Anete Bože

Lembela

1. Fil! Nele Jõhvik
2. Fil! Ingrid Mald-Villand
3. Com! Evi Gulbis
4. F! Lembi Kaasik

Imeria

1. Fil! Ieva Kravis

Amicitia

1. Fil! Anu Einberg
2. Fil! Aet Einberg
3. Fil! Triin Kivirähk
4. Fil! Mairis Minka
5. Fil! Kadri Pärtel
6. Fil! Ave Poom
7. Com! Liisa Luhaste
8. Com! Merike M.

Selga

1. Com! Ieva Kalniņa
2. F! Madara Veseta

Varaviksne

1. Fil! Ilze Johansone
2. Fil! Evita Pelīte
3. Com! Sanita Treimane

Spidola

1. Fil! Inga Kovalova

Staburadze

1. Fil! Inese Taškova
2. Com! Līga Špakovska

Sororitas Estoniae

1. Com! Kristin Liiv
2. Com! Madeleine Nousiainen
3. Com! Liisa Prits
4. Com! Kerri Gertrud Vestberg
5. F! Kerttu Kruusma
6. F! Gady Pähklemäe
7. F! Airika Troost

Fraternities

Konwent Polonia

1. Fil! Piotr Adamkowicz
2. Fil! Michał Bučar
3. Fil! Michał Burtowy
4. Fil! Maciej Ciosek
5. Fil! Wojciech Dowgiałło
6. Fil! Bogdan Jasiński
7. Fil! Maciej Klonowski
8. Fil! Paweł Klonowski
9. Fil! Andrzej Kopeć
10. Fil! Tomasz Kucharski
11. Fil! Bartosz Łapiński
12. Fil! Mateusz Liwacz
13. Fil! Michał Majewski
14. Fil! Rafał Marchlewicz
15. Fil! Andrzej Mitschke
16. Fil! Piotr Pacynko
17. Fil! Janusz Puzyna
18. Fil! Emil Remisz
19. Fil! Rafał Rogacewicz
20. Fil! Paweł Rogalski
21. Fil! Emil Serednicki
22. Fil! Marcin Śleszyński
23. Fil! Hubert Szczołek
24. Fil! Maciej Terlecki
25. Fil! Marcin Michał Wiszowaty
26. Fil! Tomasz Zakrzewski
27. Fil! Jarek Zielinski
28. Fil! Dominik Ziętkowski
29. Com! Krystian Adamiak
30. Com! Stanisław Haczkowski
31. Com! Łukasz Kościuczuk
32. Com! Michał Lew
33. Com! Maciej Piór
34. Com! Aleksander Rekść
35. F! Paweł Gołębioski
36. F! Patryk Piwoński
37. F! Maciej Tarnowski

Corps Concordia Rigensis

1. Fil! Konstantin Bergemann
2. Fil! Markus Denkhaus
3. Fil! Ulrich Leukefeld
4. Fil! Gunnar Nebelung
5. Com! Arne Hüners
6. Com! Kevin Stahn
7. Com! Edgar Weitkunat
8. F! Lars Birner
9. F! Oliver Keinath
10. F! Arne Pretorius
11. F! Jan-Heinrich Schmidt

Lettonia

1. Fil! Heinrihs Lapčinskis
2. Fil! Kaspars Teikmanis
3. Com! Normunds Aizstrauts
4. Com! Rūdolfs Freibergs
5. Com! Mārtiņš Gudrītis
6. Com! Jānis Krievs
7. Com! Aigars Lavrinovičs
8. Com! Jānis Veide
9. F! Rihards Kvēps
10. F! Artūrs Uplejs

Arkonia

1. Fil! Karol Brzozowski
2. Fil! Adam Korkus
3. Fil! Paweł Wilski
4. Fil! Piotr Wójcik
5. Com! Szymon Betliński
6. Com! Tomasz Bil
7. Com! Jan Dyakowski
8. Com! Maciej Grzesik
9. Com! Jan Grzesik
10. Com! Szymon Krajewski
11. Com! Mikołaj Stępniewski
12. F! Krzysztof Ślaski

Fraternitas Arctica

1. Fil! Nikolai Putilin
2. Fil! Dmitrijs Trofimovs

Selonija

1. Fil! Karlis Kamradzis
2. Fil! Jānis Krastiņš
3. Fil! Martins Stirans
4. Com! Dāvids Vējiņš

Welecja

1. Fil! Arkadiusz Janicki
2. Fil! Piotr Kornobis
3. Fil! Krzysztof Lewenstam
4. Fil! Marek Wojtkowski
5. Com! Maciej Czułowski
6. Com! Aleksander Jan Czułowski
7. Com! Cyprian Demianiuk
8. Com! Mateusz Demus
9. Com! Karol Dowgiało
10. Com! Władysław Jóźwicki
11. Com! Michal Kielbasinski
12. Com! Tymoteusz Kondrak
13. Com! Jan Żółtowski
14. Com! Stefan Żółtowski
15. F! Wojciech Guzy
16. F! Bartosz Matyja

Vironia

1. Fil! Lennart Kitt
2. Fil! Lauri Prei
3. Fil! Reino Villand
4. Fil! Jorgan Vöörmann
5. Com! Erkki Jõgi
6. Com! Kert Kaustel
7. Com! Erki Kivistik
8. Com! Jarko Kraht
9. Com! Kristjan Oinus
10. Com! Kangur Ove
11. F! Marko Kask
12. F! Henn Kumar
13. F! Rauno Siinmaa

Talavija

1. Fil! Jānis Andersons
2. Fil! Nauris Sedlers
3. Fil! Raimonds Treimanis
4. Com! Normunds Kairovs
5. Com! Mārtiņš Liepa
6. Com! Erics Voits

Fraternitas Estica

1. Fil! Ülo Isberg
2. Fil! Andre Kaareste
3. Fil! Indrek Kriisa
4. Fil! Aleksandr Popov
5. Fil! Rene Saarsoo
6. Com! Ragnar Kurg
7. Com! Viktor Popov
8. F! Karl-Jürgen Kivi

Sakala

1. Fil! Kristo Aav
2. Com! Voldemar Balder
3. Com! Kristo Koval
4. Com! Jonas Tuhte

Rotalia

1. Fil! Anno Aedmaa
2. Fil! Martin Karner
3. Fil! Tomasz Kobzdej
4. Fil! Taivo Ruus
5. Com! Reimo Veske

Latvia

1. Fil! Jānis Butins
2. Fil! Janis Kravis
3. Fil! Elviss Strazdiņš
4. Fil! Karlis Vasarajs
5. Com! Artūrs Gulbis
6. Com! Pēteris Russkis
7. F! Janis Java
8. F! Adrians Pavars
9. F! Pavels Romislovs

Ventonia

1. Fil! Dainis Aleksandrs Butners
2. Fil! Mārtiņš Eglītis
3. Fil! Edgars Johansons
4. Fil! Maris Kirsons
5. Fil! Gatis Krūmiņš
6. Fil! Oskars Muiznieks
7. Com! Juris Kučinskis
8. Com! Kristaps Šēnfelds
9. F! Mārtiņš Gristiņš
10. F! Raivis Liepa
11. F! Jānis Zātiņš

Fraternitas Liviensis

1. Fil! Uko Maran
2. Fil! Ants Tooming

Leola

1. Com! Siimu Kaas
2. Com! Rasmus Lahtvee
3. Com! Marko Mandel
4. Com! Arto Savolainen
5. Com! Kristjan Veskus
6. Com! Mehis Vinni
7. Com! Martin von Born

Revelia

1. Com! Aigar Mätlik

Tervetia

1. Fil! Edgars Kvālis
2. Fil! Ints Tambaks
3. Com! Krišjānis Brakovskis
4. Com! Jānis Būmanis
5. Com! Māris Gāters
6. Com! Aleksandrs Vlads
7. Com! Martiņš Zelders

Fraternitas Metropolitana

1. Fil! Andris Brutāns
2. Fil! Udo Intis Sietins

Fraternitas Livonica

1. Fil! Marcis Ozolins
2. Com! Jēkabs Kavtaskins

Lacuania

1. Fil! Ervins Hazenfuss
2. Fil! Harijs Puga
3. Fil! Jānis Viļums
4. Com! Kristaps Kantiks
5. Com! Viktors Pontāgs
6. Com! Eriks Upitis
7. F! Kristaps Kalnins
8. F! Rudolfs Sterns

Lauda

1. Fil! Filip Dawid Umiastowski
2. Com! Michał Pietrzkiewicz
3. Com! Krystian Wątorski
4. Com! Tomasz Woźniak
5. F! Artur Wasilewski

Fraternitas Tartuensis

1. Fil! Karl-Erik Kirschbaum

Fraternitas Imantica

1. Fil! Uldis Pelīte
2. Fil! Ivo Ungurs

Fraternitas Cursica

1. Com! Rudolfs Elksnins
2. Com! Andre Sousa
3. Com! Reinis Steķis
4. F! Linards Birznieks
5. F! Toms Dzenis
6. F! Intars Jansons
7. F! Viesturs Levada
8. F! Kristiāns Pavārs
9. F! Dāvis Vītums

Fraternitas Vanenica

1. Com! Jānis Bārs
2. Com! Gatis Ošs
3. F! Mikus Feldmanis
4. F! Uģis Jankavs
5. F! Mārtiņs Ozols

Fraternitas Dorpatensis

1. Com! Michael Baron von Manteuffel gen. Szoege
2. Com! Nicolas Colsman von Reichenbach
3. Com! Felix Freiherr von Schnurbein
4. Com! Wessel Jerusalem
5. Com! Valentin von Trotha

Corps Curonia Goettingensis

1. Fil! Hans-Dieter Handrack
2. Fil! Dietrich Kraus
3. Fil! Dr. Gero Kraus
4. Fil! Ulrich Neumann
5. Fil! Michael von Rosen
6. Com! Anders-Maximilian Gyllenstig
7. Com! Henning Jerusalem
8. Com! Hans-Georg Ripken
9. Com! Philipp Schulz-Pillgram
10. Com! Constantin von Aderkas
11. Com! Carl-Christian von Diest
12. Com! Moritz von Menges
13. Com! Felix von Schnakenburg

Corps Franconia Würzburg (invited)

1. Fil! Stefan Saager

Corps Normannia Berlin (invited)

1. Fil! Dietmar Kage
2. Fil! Friedrich Kage

T! Hansea Bielefeld (invited)

1. Fil! Prof. Michel Ph. Mattoug

Corps Alemannia Kiel (invited)

1. Fil! Holger Schwill

L! Zaringia Heidelberg (invited)

1. Fil! Hartmut Jess

Corps Frisia Braunschweig (invited)

1. Com! Sven Jansen
2. Com! Steven Josefs
3. Com! Philipp Alexander Spillner

Corps Baltica-Borussia Danzig zu Bielefeld (invited)

1. Fil! Gerd-Dietrich Ewert
2. Fil! Gerhard Friesen
3. Fil! Karl Schütt
4. Com! Jan Claußen
5. Com! Lukas Lackmann
6. Com! Maximilian Mehring
7. Com! Jacob Pech
8. Com! Fridolin Röhs
9. F! Philipp Flüß
10. F! Nico Respondek

Corps Marcomannia Tübingen zu Rostock (invited)

1. Fil! Peter Sähn